This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Portland Red Triangle CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Compton House CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Dorset Cricket League County Division 2 - 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Compton House CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: ReforneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Portland Red Triangle CC - Saturday 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Portland Red Triangle CC - Saturday 1st XICompton House CC - 1st XI
Score158 for 6 (33.2 overs) 154 all out (37.1 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points53
Total Points206

Compton House CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Harperct Joe Adkinsb  Matthew Barrett13000
2Jonathan Frankect Simon Proffittb  Matthew Randell14000
3Sridhar Ramakrishnanb  Simon Barrett40000
4Oliver Elliottlbwb  Rich Samuel5000
5Chris Haynesct Matthew Randellb  Matthew Barrett22000
6Rich Millardb  Simon Proffitt18000
7Rich Puzeyrun out (Matthew Randell)0000
8Tom Dimentct Simon Barrettb  Simon Proffitt0000
9Jonny White*run out (Matthew Randell)1000
10Piers Griffith Jonesnot out6000
11Stuart Brillb  Simon Barrett0000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (25), nb (3)35
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs 37.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 51-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 120-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Proffitt9222200
2Matthew Randell7316100
3Matthew Barrett9141200
4Rich Samuel6141100
5Simon Barrett6.1127200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total37.181541000

Portland Red Triangle CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ray Emerylbwb  Oliver Elliott35000
2Gary Randellrun out (Jonny White)0000
3Simon Proffittb  Rich Millard6000
4Simon Barrettlbwb  Rich Millard0000
5Callan Lawsb  Jonathan Franke55000
6Matthew Randell*b  Jonathan Franke18000
7Ollie Whiskernot out22000
8Joe Adkinsnot out0000
9Cameron Midgleydid not bat
10Matthew Barrettdid not bat
11Rich Samueldid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (11)22
Total158
Wickets 6
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Gary Randell (Ray Emery-0*); 16-2 Simon Proffitt (Ray Emery-0*); 20-3 Simon Barrett (Ray Emery-0*); 84-4 Ray Emery (Callan Laws-0*); 115-5 Matthew Randell (Callan Laws-0*); 146-6 Callan Laws (Ollie Whisker-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rich Millard9423200
2Michael Harper9327000
3Oliver Elliott5132100
4Piers Griffith Jones3015000
5Stuart Brill2014000
6Jonathan Franke3.2019200
7Tom Diment2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total33.28158600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers